Policy of privacy

In accordance with Regulation (the EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, regarding the protection of the natural people with regard to the personal data processing, by which directive 95/46/CE is revoked (in future, RGPD), of Law 34/2002, of 11 of July, services of the society of the information and of electronic commerce (in future, LSSI-CE) and of Statutory law 3/2018, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights, RUBÉN LOPEZ BUENO (in future, VIRTUAL SALAMANCA) guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data, of any type who they provide our clients to us, in agreement with the arranged thing in the General Regulation of Protection of Personal Character data.

The Policy of Protection of Data of VIRTUAL SALAMANCA rests in the principle of proactive responsibility, according to which the Person in charge of the treatment is responsible for the fulfillment of the legal regulatory framework and, being able to demonstrate it before the corresponding authorities of control.

The facilitated data will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in this VIRTUAL sense SALAMANCA it has adopted the protection levels that legally are demanded, and has installed all the technical measures to his reach to avoid the loss, evil use, alteration, nonauthorized access by third parties, exposed next. However, the user must be conscious that the safety measures in Internet are not unconquerable.

Purpose of the treatment: Why we will use his data?

All the data facilitated by our clients and/or visitors in the Web of VIRTUAL SALAMANCA or to its personnel, will be including in registry of activities of data processing of personal, created and maintained character under the responsibility of VIRTUAL SALAMANCA, essential to serve asked for by the users, or to solve the doubts or questions raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to elaborate profiles on the users of our services.

Legitimacy of the treatment: Why we needed his data?

a) Contractual relation: She is the one that applies when it buys one of our products or contract some of our services.
b) Legitimate interest: In order to take care of the consultations and claims that raise to us and to manage the collection of the owed amounts.
c) Its consent: If he is usuary of our Web, by means of the marking of the square that appears in the contact form, it authorizes to us to that we send the communications to him necessary to give to answer to the consultation or request of raised information.

Adressees: With whom we shared its data?

We do not yield its personal data to anybody, with the exception of those public or private organizations to which we are forced to facilitate its personal data on the occasion of the fulfillment of some law. To put an example, the Tributary Law forces to facilitate to the Tributary Agency certain information on economic operations that they surpass a certain amount.

In case, besides the commented assumptions, we need to presenthis personal information other organizations, we will ask for previously its permission to him through clear options that they will allow him to decide in this respect.

Communication: Where we could send your data?

We will not realise international transferences of its personal data for any of the indicated purposes.

Conservation: How long we will maintain your data?

We will only conserve its personal data during the time that is necessary to achieve the aims for which they were successfully obtained. At the time of determining the opportune period of conservation, we examined the risks that the treatment entails, as well as our contractual, legal obligations and normative, the political interns of conservation of data and our legitimate interests of business described in the present Warning of Privacy and Policy of Cookies.

In this sense, VIRTUAL SALAMANCA will conserve the personal data once finished its relation with You, properly blocked, during the term of prescription of the actions that could be derived from the relation maintained with the interested one.

Once blocked, their data will be inaccessible for VIRTUAL SALAMANCA, and they will not be treated except for his make available the public Administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of the possible responsibilities been born from the treatments, as well as for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data.

Security: How we are going to protect its data?

We use all the reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of the personal information that one treats in our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal character data that we processed against fortuitous losses and to accesses, treatments or revelations nonauthorized, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature and the risks to that the data are set out. However, we cannot take responsibility of the use that You do of the data (including user and password) that uses in our Web. Our personnel follows strict norms of privacy and in case we contract third parties to serve of support, we demanded to them that they accept the same norms and they allow us to audit to verify his fulfillment to them.

Its rights: Right What can exert as interested?

We informed to him that it will be able to exert the following rights:

  1. Straight of access to its personal data, to know which are being object of treatment and the carried out decontamination operations with them;
  2. Straight of rectification of any inexact personal data;
  3. Straight of suppression of its personal data, when this is possible (for example, by legal imperative);
  4. Straight of limitation of the treatment of his personal data when the exactitude, the legality or the necessity of the treatment of the data is doubtful, in which case, we will be able to conserve them for the exercise or the defense of claims.
  5. Straight of opposition to the treatment of its personal data, when the legal base that qualifies us for its treatment of the indicated ones is our legitimate interest. VIRTUAL SALAMANCA will stop treating your data unless it has necessary a legitimate interest that is for the defense of claims.
  6. Right to the portability of its data, when the legal base that qualifies us for its treatment is the existence of a contractual relation or its consent.
  7. Right to revoke the consent granted to VIRTUAL SALAMANCA.

In order to exercise his rights, it can at any time make it of gratuitous way and, contacting with us in the direction Av/Alfonso VI 15-17 7A, 37005, Salamanca, enclosing copy of his national identity document.


Trusteeship of rights: Where it can formulate a claim?

In case it understands that their rights have been unheeded by our organization, it can formulate a claim in the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, through some of following means:

. - Host electronics: https://www.aepd.es
. - Postal mail: It gets hold of Spanish of Protection of Data, c Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
. - Telephone: 901.100.099 and 912.663.517

To formulate a claim in the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data does not entail any cost and the attendance of lawyer nor solicitor is not necessary.

Updates: What changes can have in this Policy of Privacy?

VIRTUAL SALAMANCA reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to legislative or legal new features that can affect the fulfillment of the same.

In order to guarantee the fulfillment of the normative on protection of personal character data, VIRTUAL SALAMANCA has received the consulting services and advising on the part of clickDatos.